559-GBIC
Or call us on

GBIC transceivers, supporting 1Gb Ethernet & Fibre Channel with SC type connectors.

  • 1000Base-T - copper up to 100Mtr
  • 1000BaseSX - 850nm up to 550Mtr
  • 1000BaseLX/LH - 1310nm up to 10Km
  • 1000BaseZX - 1550nm up to 70Km

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback