558-X2
Or call us on

X2 transceivers, supporting 10G Ethernet with SC type connectors.

  • 10GBaseSR - 850nm up to 300Mtr
  • 10GBaseLR - 1310nm up to 10Km
  • 10GBaseER - 1550nm up to 40Km
  • 10GBaseZR - 1550nm up to 80Km

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback