1112-FMC 10/100
Or call us on

The FMC-10/100 family are Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX non-managed stand-alone media converters, whichgive you the options to choose from the most popular fiber cabling connectors, ST, SC or FC. Both multi-mode and single modeconverter models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Autonegotiationwill automatically tailor to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LEDindicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.

Data Sheet

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter
  • Auto-Negotiation or forced mode
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Forward 1600 bytes (Max.) packets
  • Supports flow control (Pause)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • Supports Far End Fault Indication (FEFI)
  • Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode (100M/Full)
  • Concentrated into FMC-CH17 or FMC-CH08 chassis(FMC-10/100 Adapter type only)

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback