320-FRM220-10GE-TX
Or call us on

The FRM220-10GE-TX is a copper to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet media converter based on IEEE802.3an and IEEE802.3ae. With SNMP and Web-based management in the FRM220, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each card in the chassis. This converter uses Cat.6a/Cat 7 twisted pair cable as copper transmission media with RJ-45 and 10GE optical solution with XFP LC connector. The data stream can be converted bi-directionally from 10GBase-T to 10GBase-R and vice versa. With full duplex wire speed forwarding capability between these two media, The FRM220-10GE-TX brings you the best and simplest solution for the 10G Ethernet conversion between copper wire and fiber.

Data Sheet

Features:

  • Network Management via FRM220 Chassis
  • Complies with IEEE802.3an 10GBase-T and IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-R
  • Real-Time conversion between 10GBase-T and 10GBase-R
  • Common used XFP fiber interface and RJ45 connector
  • Full duplex wire speed forwarding

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback