334-FRM220-FOM01
Or call us on

FRM220-FOM01 is a modular design for E1/T1 + Fast Ethernet multi-service to fiber PDH multiplexer. FRM220-FOM01 provides E1/ T1 transmission transparently, pure 100Mbps Fast Ethernet simultaneously. The fiber optic line gives you the options to choose from most popular fiber cabling connectors such as, ST, SC, FC or SFP-LC. Both multi-mode and single mode models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable, With SNMP and Web-based management in the FRM220, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each card in the chassis.

Data Sheet

Features:

  • 1 channel unframed E1/T1 (transparent)
  • 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet (100M wirespeed)
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-Negotiation or Force Mode
  • Supports flow control
  • Supports 9K jumbo packets
  • Supports link fault Pass-Through for Ethernet
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) SFP
  • Loopback test on E1/T1, fiber ports
  • Supports Dying Gasp
  • Supports local or remote In-band management by SNMP manager
  • Local management by console port via FRM220-CH01M chassis.
  • Supports On-Line F/W upgrade.

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback