Description

Pluggable SFP+ transceivers

Can be coded for most major manufacturers – Cisco, HP, Juniper, Arista etc.

CWDM/DWDM/Single Fibre options available

  • 10GBase SR – 850nm up to 300Mtr
  • 10GBase LR – 1310nm up to 10Km
  • 10GBase ER – 1550nm up to 40Km
  • 10GBase ZR – 1550nm up to 80Km

NOW WITH LIFETIME WARRANTY AS STANDARD!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP +”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X