1116-FMC 1000S
Or call us on

The FMC-1000S family are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converters,which give you the fiber cabling connectors, LC with SFP module. Pluggable SFP are available in both multi-mode and singlemode types as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Auto-negotiation willautomatically tailor to convert full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status ofthe converter, UTP port speed and Link status FX port speed and Link status.

Data Sheet

Features
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Converter
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Forward 2048 bytes (Max.) packets
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN pass thru
  • Concentrated into FMC-CH17 or FMC-CH08 chassis (FMC-1000S Adapter type only)

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback