326-FRM220-100MS
Or call us on

The FRM220-100MS is an IEEE802.3ah OAM compliant copper to fiber Fast Ethernet solution designed to make conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX with SFP LC connector. When deployed as a stand-alone solution, this media converter incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance of both local and remotely connected FRM220-100MS converters. By offering 802.3ah OAM compliance, this converter can be linked to any 802.3ah compliant fiber switch and support loop back and dying gasp functions. When placed in our centrally controlled and managed rack, all functions of this converter and the remotely connected converter can be configured and monitored via in-band management, including band-width control, duplex, speed, VLAN configuration and more.

Features:

  • 1 Port 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Converter
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation or Manual mode in TP port
  • Dying gasp (remote power failure detection)
  • Support Link Fault Pass Through ( LFP ) Function
  • Support Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) Function
  • Support flow control Enable or Disable
  • Support Jumbo Frame 9K Packet
  • Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control
  • Support 802.3ah-OAM/IP in-band management
  • Firmware upgrade via Web
  • Password Setting
  • Allow IP settings Web or Console management on stand-alone.
  • Support D/D function for SFP fiber transceiver
  • Support Loop back test
  • RMON counters
  • Support 16 Tag VLAN Group
  • Support Double VLAN tag (Q-in-Q)
  • Support Local and in-band remote management on FRM220 rack management.
  • Allow IP settings Web or Console management on stand-alone.

Where to Find Us

linkedin

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus gas international

Request a Callback